Under 16 Girls

2021 Ranking Under 16 Girls National Champs, Piha Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Seventhwave Cantebury womens Champs Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch South Island Champs, Dun Pauanui Grom Comp, Pauanui Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kaikoura Grom Series Final Event TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 Ava Henderson (Chch) 1000 0 1000 1000 0 860 1000 1000 610 0 6470 5000
2 Anna Brock (Mnt) 860 860 860 860 0 670 860 0 555 1000 6525 4440
3 Leia Millar (Piha) 555 670 610 730 0 1000 0 860 860 860 6145 4310
4 Asia Braithwaite (Gis) 555 1000 730 610 0 0 0 670 670 730 4965 3800
5 Sophia Brock (Mnt) 730 730 555 610 0 610 730 610 730 670 5975 3590
6 Chloe Groube (Pau) 610 0 0 0 0 730 610 0 1000 555 3505 3505
7 Pia Rogers (WGM) 500 610 555 670 0 0 0 555 610 610 4110 3055
8 Amanda Gouldsbury (Tara) 500 610 555 555 0 555 0 610 0 610 3995 2940
9 Amelie Wink (Chch) 610 0 0 555 500 450 555 0 555 555 3780 2830
10 Skylar McFetridge (Tara) 0 555 670 555 0 0 0 730 0 0 2510 2510
11 Olive Entwisle (Cant) 0 0 0 488 250 450 450 0 500 0 2138 2138
12 Eloise Addison (Chch) 0 0 0 0 430 450 670 0 500 0 2050 2050
13 Poppy Entwhistle (Chch) 0 0 0 0 250 610 500 0 500 0 1860 1860
14 Rewa Morrison (Dun) 0 0 0 0 305 488 610 0 450 0 1853 1853
15 Tessa Gabbott (Dun) 0 0 0 0 305 488 500 0 450 0 1743 1743
16 Taya Morrison (Dun) 0 0 0 0 250 488 450 0 500 0 1688 1688
17 Bella Burns (Dun) 0 0 0 0 278 450 500 0 450 0 1678 1678
18 Misha Peyroux (Dun) 0 0 0 0 555 500 0 500 1555 1555
19 Lenka Cargill (WC) 0 0 0 0 225 555 555 0 0 0 1335 1335
20 Lucy Macefield (Chch) 0 0 0 0 335 450 0 0 450 0 1235 1235
21 Ariana Schafer (Tara) 0 0 610 0 0 0 0 555 0 0 1165 1165
22 Tessa Langman (Chch) 0 0 0 0 250 450 0 0 450 1150 1150
23 Jess Haysom (Piha) 0 0 488 488 0 0 0 0 0 0 976 976
24 India Kennings (WGM) 0 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 500 890 890
25 Sari Ayson (Dun) 0 0 0 0 278 0 0 0 450 0 728 728
26 Maya Mateja (Rag) 670 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 670 670
27 Eden Hungerford (Chch) 0 0 0 0 225 390 0 0 0 0 615 615
28 Mikayla Graham (Mnt) 0 555 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 555 555
29 Isabella Milne (WGM) 500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 500 500
29 Indi-Lee Ruddell (Whngerei) 500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 500 500
31 Isla Prinns (AUCK) 0 0 488 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 488 488
32 Talia Da Silva (Whnggrei) 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
32 Stella O’Dae (WC) 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 450 450
32 Holly Campbell (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 450 450
35 Coco Myers (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 390 390
35 Ava O’Malley 0 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 390 390
35 Zoe Frodsham (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 390 390
38 Misha Peyroux (Dun) 0 0 0 0 365 0 0 0 0 0 365 365
39 Kate Suckling (Chch) 0 0 0 0 225 0 0 0 0 0 225 225

Find Upcoming Events

All upcoming national events and initiatives taking place around New Zealand

Find a Surf School

Get a lesson today. All of our approved surf schools located around New Zealand

Find a Club

Join a boardrider club and become part of the local surfing community

Register For a Course

Become an internationally accredited surf instructor

Major Partners

Community Partners

Industry Partners

Media Partners