Under 18 Girls

2021 Ranking Under 18 Girls National Champs, Piha Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Seventhwave Cantebury womens champs South Island Championships, Dun Pauanui Grom Comp, Pauanui Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kaikoura Backdoor Taranaki Pro, Tara Grom Series Final Event TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 Natasha Gouldsbury (Levin) 730 670 670 670 0 1000 1000 610 0 730 0 6080 4130
2 Ariana Shewry (Tara) 555 860 1000 730 0 860 610 0 0 670 0 4730 4120
3 Brie Bennett (Rag) 860 1000 860 610 0 0 730 0 0 0 0 4060 4060
4 Ava Henderson (Chch) 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 1000 0 4000 4000
5 Liv Haysom (Piha) 610 730 730 860 0 0 860 0 0 0 0 3790 3790
6 Alice Westerkamp (Auck) 488 610 610 1000 0 0 610 0 0 0 0 3318 3318
7 Anna Brock (Mnt) 670 0 0 0 0 0 670 730 730 488 0 3288 3288
8 Sophia Brock (mnt) 555 0 0 0 0 555 0 670 488 610 0 2878 2878
9 Leah Wilson (Chch) 0 0 0 0 430 610 0 860 670 0 0 2570 2570
10 Eloise Addison (Chch) 0 0 0 0 305 730 0 500 555 0 0 2090 2090
11 Amelie Wink (Chch) 488 0 0 0 0 500 0 500 555 0 0 2043 2043
12 Lydia Hawes (WC) 0 0 610 610 0 670 0 0 0 0 0 1890 1890
13 Taya Morrison (Dun) 0 0 0 0 335 450 0 500 488 0 0 1773 1773
14 Asia Braithwaite (Gis) 610 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 610 488 0 1708 1708
15 Misha Peyroux (Dun) 0 0 0 0 500 500 0 555 555 0 0 1555 1555
16 Jada Morrison (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 500 555 0 488 0 0 1543 1543
17 Tui Rudoplh (Chch) 0 0 0 0 365 500 0 610 0 0 0 1475 1475
18 Lily Robertson (Chch) 0 0 0 0 305 500 0 555 0 0 0 1360 1360
19 Pia Rogers (WGM) 488 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 860 0 1348 1348
20 Sky Gundry (Whngrei) 610 610 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1220 1220
21 Chloe Groube (Pau) 555 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 610 0 1165 1165
22 Amanda Gouldsbury (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 500 0 555 0 1055 1055
23 Leia Millar (Piha) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 860 0 860 860
24 Olive Entwhistle (Chch) 0 0 0 0 278 0 0 450 0 0 0 728 728
25 Jaya Reardon (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 610 0 0 0 0 0 610 610
25 Lenka Cargill (WC) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 610 0 0 610 610
27 Anika Ayson (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 555 0 0 0 0 0 555 555
27 Skylar McFetridge (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 555 0 555 555
27 Lola Groube (Pau) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 555 0 555 555
30 Indi Lee Ruddell (Whnga) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 488 0 488 488
31 Holly Campbell 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
31 Stella O’Dae (WC) 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
31 Jessie Roche (WC) 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
34 Sophie Allnutt (Chch) 0 0 0 0 278 0 0 0 0 0 0 278 278

Find Upcoming Events

All upcoming national events and initiatives taking place around New Zealand

Find a Surf School

Get a lesson today. All of our approved surf schools located around New Zealand

Find a Club

Join a boardrider club and become part of the local surfing community

Register For a Course

Become an internationally accredited surf instructor

Major Sponsor

Major Partners

Community Partners

Industry Partners

Media Partners