Under 18 Boys

Ranking Under 18 Boys National Champs, Westport Billabong Grom #1, Mount  Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Connect Group Event 3 Chch Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kaikoura South Island Championships, Dun Men’s Canterbury Champs Sequence Surf Gisborne Junior Pro O’Neill Taranaki Grom Comp TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 Kalani Louis (Tara) 860 610 610 670 500 0 1000 1000 0 0 5250 4140
2 Tyler Perry (Kaik) 488 730 730 610 670 500 555 0 860 0 5143 3600
3 Te Kauwhata Kauwhata (Whngrei) 0 555 670 555 610 0 0 0 1000 0 3390 3390
4 Rakiatia Tau (Chch) 1000 0 0 0 555 555 475 730 0 0 3315 3315
5 Jai Wallis (Piha) 450 500 390 555 0 670 860 488 730 0 4643 3315
6 Jake Owen (Dun) 555 0 0 488 610 500 730 670 0 0 3553 3065
7 Tao Mouldey (Mnt) 450 0 0 0 1000 1000 475 0 0 0 2925 2925
8 Will Hardie (Piha) 555 0 0 0 730 860 610 0 0 0 2755 2755
9 George Roberts (Chch) 0 0 555 450 450 500 380 0 610 0 2945 2565
10 Jack McKenzie (Chch) 450 0 488 488 555 425 555 0 0 0 2961 2536
11 Ben Fougere (Piha) 350 500 450 450 0 450 0 0 555 0 2755 2405
12 Bill Byers (Piha) 0 670 1000 730 0 0 0 0 0 0 2400 2400
13 Campbell Heasley (Chch) 390 0 555 0 425 450 380 555 0 0 2755 2375
14 Jack Tyro (Chch) 610 0 0 0 860 425 475 0 0 0 2370 2370
15 Lewis Murphy (Dun) 730 0 0 0 375 0 610 555 0 0 2270 2270
16 Ben Moretti (Ahipara) 0 860 450 390 500 0 0 0 0 0 2200 2200
17 Finn Vette (Gis) 0 1000 450 0 0 0 670 0 0 0 2120 2120
18 Navryn Malone (Rag) 0 610 860 610 0 0 0 0 0 0 2080 2080
19 Charlie Webb ( Auck) 390 450 390 390 0 0 0 0 450 0 2070 2070
20 Taj Millar Dal Bosco (WGM) 450 0 0 0 375 555 475 0 0 0 1855 1855
21 Noah Camburn (Whaka) 0 450 450 450 0 0 0 0 500 0 1850 1850
22 Evan Broad (Hbay) 0 425 390 450 0 0 0 0 555 0 1820 1820
23 Karne Gabbott (Dun) 450 0 0 0 425 610 332 0 0 0 1817 1817
24 Beau Woods (Mnt) 390 0 0 0 500 500 413 0 0 0 1803 1803
25 Luca Rendle (Hbay) 0 500 0 488 0 0 0 0 670 0 1658 1658
26 Darcy Dougherty (Chch) 390 0 0 0 450 375 332 0 0 0 1547 1547
27 Luke Dymond (Rag) 0 0 488 555 0 0 0 0 500 0 1543 1543
28 James Millar (Dun) 555 0 0 0 0 0 413 555 0 0 1523 1523
29 Koby Cameron (Chch) 488 0 0 0 0 0 380 610 0 0 1478 1478
30 Lincoln Penei (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 425 413 610 0 0 1448 1448
31 Noah O’Malley (Auck) 0 425 610 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 1425 1425
32 Ari D’Anvers (Whngrei) 0 0 488 860 0 0 0 0 0 0 1348 1348
32 Jai Oakley (Chch) 488 0 0 0 0 0 0 860 0 0 1348 1348
34 Tawhia Wellby (Rag) 0 0 450 390 0 0 0 0 500 0 1340 1340
35 Reece Oelofse (Chch) 0 0 0 0 500 425 413 0 0 0 1338 1338
36 Harper McBride (Mnt) 0 450 450 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 1290 1290
37 Spencer Rowson (Tara) 670 0 0 0 0 610 0 0 0 0 1280 1280
38 Frank Roberts (Chch) 0 0 0 0 425 375 413 0 0 0 1213 1213
39 Ashton Leask Walley 0 0 0 0 425 450 332 0 0 0 1207 1207
40 Joel Harris (Chch) 0 0 0 0 375 425 380 0 0 0 1180 1180
41 Tava Santorik(Mnt) 0 0 0 0 425 730 0 0 0 0 1155 1155
42 Valiant Oelofse (Chch) 0 0 0 0 375 375 380 0 0 0 1130 1130
43 Izaak Hayes (whngerei) 0 0 555 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 1005
44 Kora Cooper (Rag) 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000
45 Connor Van Der Pol (Mnt) 0 500 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 890 890
45 Ollie Greetis (Rag) 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 0 500 0 890 890
47 Lennox McBride (Mnt) 0 450 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 840 840
48 Soren Bucka-Christensen (Tara) 450 0 0 0 0 375 0 0 0 0 825 825
49 Brooklyn Ward (Chch) 0 0 0 0 425 0 380 0 0 0 805 805
50 Noah Nicholson (Chch) 0 0 0 0 425 375 0 0 0 0 800 800
51 Hugo Sale (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 375 0 380 0 0 0 755 755
52 Christian Fougere (Piha) 350 0 0 0 0 375 0 0 0 0 725 725
53 Ashton Rogers (WGM) 390 0 0 0 0 0 332 0 0 0 722 722
54 Luca Gilroy (Chch) 0 0 0 0 375 0 332 0 0 0 707 707
55 Mathias Thompson (Piha) 610 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 610 610
55 Valentin Gadras (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 610 0 0 610 610
57 Tana Clapham (Rag) 0 555 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 555 555
57 Luke Rogers (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 555 0 0 0 555 555
59 Nixon Reardon (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 488 0 0 0 488 488
60 Bailey Pearce (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 0 475 0 0 0 475 475
61 Kaden Littlejohn (Kati) 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
61 Jack Sullivan 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
61 Theo Brett- Martin (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 450 450
64 Kalani Watts (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 425 0 0 0 0 425 425
65 Nate Florence (Tara) 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
65 Jarvis Camenzind (Rag) 0 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
67 Noah Stratford (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 380 0 0 0 380 380
67 Riku Gordon (Mah) 0 0 0 0 0 0 380 0 0 0 380 380
67 Hunter Lynch (Gis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 380 0 0 0 380 380
70 Jesse Chambers (Kaik) 0 0 0 0 0 375 0 0 0 0 375 375
71 Finn Grayswann 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 360 360
71 Liam Heasley (Chch) 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 360 360
73 Brandon Crowther (Southlnd) 0 0 0 0 0 0 332 0 0 0 332 332
73 Elliot Menzies (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 0 332 0 0 0 332 332
73 Jeremy Hawke (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 332 0 0 0 332 332

Find Upcoming Events

All upcoming national events and initiatives taking place around New Zealand

Find a Surf School

Get a lesson today. All of our approved surf schools located around New Zealand

Find a Club

Join a boardrider club and become part of the local surfing community

Register For a Course

Become an internationally accredited surf instructor

Major Partners

Community Partners

Industry Partners

Media Partners