Under 18 Boys

 

2020 Ratings Under 18 Boys Health 2000 National Champs, Dun Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kaikoura TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 Luis Southwood (Whaka) 750 1500 1500 1005 1500 833 7088 6338
2 Jack Lee (Whaka) 1500 1095 1095 1290 0 833 5813 5813
3 Jack Hinton (Mnt) 0 750 1290 915 1290 833 5078 5078
4 Tom Butland (Tara) 1290 1290 915 1500 0 0 4995 4995
5 Jackson Peak (Auck) 540 833 750 915 732 833 4603 4063
6 Taylor O’Leary (Mur) 1095 1005 1005 732 0 0 3837 3837
7 Cassidy Mann (Auck) 540 750 833 833 833 0 3789 3789
8 Josef Jungwirth (Rag) 1005 915 750 1095 0 0 3765 3765
9 Mitchell Dalley (Mnt) 0 750 833 675 833 0 3091 3091
10 Max de Groot (HBay) 0 675 600 675 0 675 2625 2625
11 James Millar (Dun) 675 0 0 0 1005 833 2513 2513
12 Tom Robinson (Whngrei) 750 0 915 833 0 0 2498 2498
13 Jack McKenzie (Chch) 675 0 0 0 915 833 2423 2423
13 Luke Rogers (Dun) 675 0 0 0 915 833 2423 2423
15 Jack Luke (Tara) 833 833 675 0 0 0 2341 2341
16 Isaac Klein – Ovink (Mnt) 750 750 0 0 833 2333 2333
17 Sam Charlesworth (Auck) 750 0 675 833 0 0 2258 2258
18 Jake Owen (Dun) 540 0 0 0 732 833 2105 2105
19 Thomas Charlesworth (Auck) 600 0 750 732 0 0 2082 2082
20 Aiden Hayes (Mnt) 0 675 675 675 0 0 2025 2025
20 Jean Viljoen (Mnt) 0 675 675 675 0 0 2025 2025
22 Reuben Lyons (Kaik) 600 0 0 0 732 675 2007 2007
23 Dara O’Malley (Chch) 600 0 0 0 675 675 1950 1950
24 Cameron Broad (HBay) 0 675 585 0 0 675 1935 1935
25 Trae Cooney (WGM) 0 0 585 675 0 585 1845 1845
26 Tyler Perry (Kaik) 540 0 0 0 675 585 1800 1800
27 Elliot Menzies (Chch) 480 0 0 0 675 585 1740 1740
28 Myka Black (Chch) 600 0 0 0 1095 0 1695 1695
29 Jai Oakley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 833 833 1666 1666
30 Jacob Buckle (Whangrei) 0 915 0 675 0 0 1590 1590
31 Ruben Peyroux (Dun) 675 0 0 0 675 0 1350 1350
32 Billy Gilbert (Whangarei) 0 0 600 732 0 0 1332 1332
33 George Roberts (Chch) 0 0 0 0 675 585 1260 1260
33 Nixon Reardon (Dun) 0 0 0 0 585 675 1260 1260
35 Kahu Kaan (Dun) 540 0 0 0 0 675 1215 1215
36 Bailey Pearce (Chch) 0 0 0 0 585 585 1170 1170
37 Finn Vette (Gis) 915 0 0 0 0 0 915 915
37 Kora Cooper (Rag) 915 0 0 0 0 0 915 915
39 Navryn Malone (Rag) 833 0 0 0 0 0 833 833
39 Jacob Saunders (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 0 833 833 833
41 Jayden Willoughby (Rag) 750 0 0 0 0 0 750 750
42 Koby Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 675 0 675 675
43 Tai Erceg – Gray (Whngrei) 600 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
43 Bill Byers (Piha) 600 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
43 Neko Tohiariki (Chch) 600 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
43 Te Kauwhata Kauwhata (Whngtrei) 600 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
47 Hunter Schnuriger (Auck) 0 0 0 585 0 0 585 585
47 Liam Wilson (Haw) 0 0 0 585 0 0 585 585
47 Dughall Eadie (Auck) 0 0 0 585 0 0 585 585
47 Campbell Heasley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 585 0 585 585
51 Kava Matthews (Tara) 540 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
51 Jai Wallis (Piha) 540 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
51 Tana Clapham (Rag) 540 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
54 Journey Lum (Whngrei) 473 0 0 0 0 0 473 473

 

Find Upcoming Events

All upcoming national events and initiatives taking place around New Zealand

Find a Surf School

Get a lesson today. All of our approved surf schools located around New Zealand

Find a Club

Join a boardrider club and become part of the local surfing community

Register For a Course

Become an internationally accredited surf instructor

Major Sponsor

Major Partners

Community Partners

Industry Partners

Media Partners