Under 16 Boys

2021 Ranking Under 16 Boys National Champs, Piha Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch South Island Champs, Dun Paunanui Grom Comp, Pauanui Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kaikoura Exit Surf Men’s Canterbury Championships, Chch Grom Series Final Event, Piha TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 Tao Mouldey (Mnt) 1000 730 1000 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 4730 4730
2 Jack Tyro (Chch) 450 670 860 0 610 730 0 0 0 0 3320 3320
3 Navryn Malone (Rag) 860 1000 730 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2590 2590
4 Jack McKenzie (Chch) 730 0 555 0 730 555 0 0 0 0 2570 2570
5 Beau woods (mnt) 488 555 450 0 0 670 0 0 0 0 2163 2163
6 Bill Byers (Piha) 610 860 500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1970 1970
7 Rakiatea Tau (Chch) 670 0 0 0 450 610 0 0 0 0 1730 1730
8 Izak Hayes (Whngrei) 555 500 670 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1725 1725
9 Tai Murphy (Whaka) 610 450 500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1560 1560
10 Mathias Thompson (Piha) 450 610 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1510 1510
11 Lewis Murphy (Dun) 450 0 0 0 555 500 0 0 0 0 1505 1505
12 Tyler Perry (Kaik) 0 0 0 0 860 610 0 0 0 0 1470 1470
13 Will Hardie (Piha) 450 500 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1400 1400
14 Karne Gabbott (Dun) 450 0 0 0 450 450 0 0 0 0 1350 1350
15 Bailey Pearce (Chch) 0 0 0 0 488 860 0 0 0 0 1348 1348
16 Ben Fougere (Piha) 488 400 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1338 1338
17 Leo Hobson (Mur) 390 400 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1190 1190
18 Kalani Louis (Tara) 555 610 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1165 1165
19 Mali Millen (Tai) 390 400 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1150 1150
20 Alexis Owen (Dun) 0 0 0 0 555 555 0 0 0 0 1110 1110
20 Tai Erceg – Gray (Whngrei) 0 500 610 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1110 1110
20 Tana Clapham (Rag) 0 555 555 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1110 1110
23 Jake Owen (Dun) 0 0 0 0 555 500 0 0 0 0 1055 1055
24 Nixon Reardon (Dun) 0 0 0 0 488 500 0 0 0 0 988 988
25 Cooper Ashill (Whngrei) 555 0 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 955 955
26 Spencer Rowson (Tara) 0 400 500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 900
26 Kaden Littlejohn (Kati) 0 400 500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 900
28 George Laery (Mnt) 0 500 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 860 860
29 Noah Camburn (Whaka) 0 450 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 850 850
30 Reece Oelofse 0 0 0 0 390 450 0 0 0 0 840 840
30 Darcy Doughrty (Chch) 0 0 0 0 390 450 0 0 0 0 840 840
32 Braedon Webster (Ohope) 0 450 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 810
33 Nikau Davies 0 0 0 0 355 450 0 0 0 0 805 805
34 Riku Gordon (mah) 390 0 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 790 790
35 Luke Dymond (Mnt) 0 360 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 760 760
35 Eden Mainwaring (WGM) 0 400 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 760 760
35 Levi Waller (Pau) 0 400 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 760 760
35 Evan Broad (HBay) 0 400 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 760 760
39 Thomas Crockford (Mnt) 0 360 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 720 720
40 Hugo Sale (Auck) 0 360 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 680 680
40 Luke Mitchell (Mnt) 0 360 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 680 680
40 Nate Florence (Tara) 0 360 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 680 680
43 Taj Dal Bosco (WGM) 0 0 0 0 670 0 0 0 0 0 670 670
44 Otis Baxter (WGM) 0 360 300 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 660 660
45 Ryder Pennington (Tara) 0 0 610 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 610 610
45 Theo Morse (Orewa) 0 0 0 0 610 0 0 0 0 0 610 610
47 Kahu Kaan (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 500 0 0 0 0 500 500
48 Ben Milne (WGM) 488 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 488 488
48 Frank Roberts (Chch) 0 0 0 0 488 0 0 0 0 0 488 488
50 James Charlesworth (Auck) 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
50 Daniel Cox (WGM) 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
50 Albert Webb 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
50 Tom Robertson (Chch) 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
50 George Roberts (Chch) 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
50 Billy Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
56 Will Lockhart (Whiti) 0 0 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 400 400
56 Flynn McGregor 0 0 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 400 400
56 William Rawcliff 0 0 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 400 400
59 Ashton Rogers (wgm) 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
59 Dale Cromhout (Hbay) 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
59 Oliver Janes (Rag) 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
59 Nuku Ritchie (Dun) 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
59 Archie Whithear 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
59 Dan Lyn (Blhm) 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
59 Tai McKenzie (Chch) 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
66 Christian Fougere (piha) 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 360 360
66 Lachie Kidd (Mnt) 0 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 360 360
66 William Blair (Mnt) 0 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 360 360
66 Kalani Watts (Tara) 0 0 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 360 360
66 Luca Gilroy (Chch) 0 0 0 0 360 0 0 0 0 0 360 360
71 Reef Barrett (Auck) 355 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 355 355
72 Eli Livingston (Gis) 0 0 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 320 320
73 Lucian Martin (Auck) 0 0 300 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 300 300
73 Ollie Greetis (Rag) 0 0 300 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 300 300
73 Tawhia Wellby (Rag) 0 0 300 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 300 300

Find Upcoming Events

All upcoming national events and initiatives taking place around New Zealand

Find a Surf School

Get a lesson today. All of our approved surf schools located around New Zealand

Find a Club

Join a boardrider club and become part of the local surfing community

Register For a Course

Become an internationally accredited surf instructor

Major Sponsor

Major Partners

Community Partners

Industry Partners

Media Partners