Under 16 Boys

 

2020 Ratings Under 16 Boys Health 2000 National Champs, Dun Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kailoura King and Queen of the Point TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 Finn Vette (Gis) 1500 915 1500 1095 0 0 1500 6510 6510
2 Jayden Willoughby (Rag) 1095 1290 1290 1500 0 0 1290 6465 6465
3 Kora Cooper (Rag) 1290 1500 1005 1290 0 0 1005 6090 6090
4 Navryn Malone (Rag) 1005 1005 1095 1005 0 0 1095 5205 5205
5 Bill Byers (Piha) 833 750 675 833 0 915 915 4921 4246
6 Kalani Louis (Tara) 915 750 600 750 750 915 0 4680 4080
7 Jack McKenzie (Chch) 750 675 833 0 833 915 600 4606 4006
8 Jai Wallis (Piha) 600 675 833 915 0 0 750 3773 3773
9 Jack Tyro (Chch) 750 0 0 0 1005 915 750 3420 3420
10 Te Kauwhata Kauwhata (Sandy Bay) 675 1095 915 675 0 0 0 3360 3360
11 Noah Camburn (Whaka) 0 540 675 750 0 750 600 3315 3315
12 Luke Rogers (Dun) 675 0 540 0 732 600 675 3222 3222
13 James Millar (Chch) 750 0 0 0 1500 750 0 3000 3000
14 Hunter Cooney (WGM) 0 675 480 600 0 675 540 2970 2970
15 Izak Hayes (Whngrei) 540 750 915 750 0 0 0 2955 2955
16 Tana Clapham (Rag) 833 750 750 600 0 0 0 2933 2933
17 Tyler Perry (Kaik) 600 0 0 0 833 915 540 2888 2888
18 Eden Mainwaring (WGM) 0 540 600 600 0 540 600 2880 2880
19 Tai Erceg – Gray (Whngrei) 675 833 600 675 0 0 0 2783 2783
20 Reuben Lyons (Kaik) 675 0 0 0 915 540 600 2730 2730
21 Connor Van Der Pol (Mnt) 0 600 750 600 0 600 0 2550 2550
22 Tao Mouldey (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 675 915 915 2505 2505
23 Kobey Gregory (HBay) 0 600 600 675 0 600 0 2475 2475
24 Ari D’Anvers (Whngrei) 750 0 750 915 0 0 0 2415 2415
24 Luca Rendle (Hbay) 0 600 540 600 0 675 0 2415 2415
26 Jesse Ford (Chch) 0 600 540 600 585 0 0 2325 2325
27 Joshua Wynne – Lewis (HBay) 0 540 600 600 0 540 0 2280 2280
28 Rakiatea Tau (Chch) 600 0 0 0 915 750 0 2265 2265
29 Harper McBride (Mnt) 0 833 675 750 0 0 0 2258 2258
30 Bailey Pearce (Chch) 600 0 0 0 585 540 480 2205 2205
31 Jai Oakley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 1095 915 0 2010 2010
32 Nixon Reardon (Dun) 600 0 0 0 675 600 0 1875 1875
32 Karne Gabbott (Dun) 600 0 0 0 675 600 0 1875 1875
34 Jake Owen (Dun) 540 0 0 0 732 600 0 1872 1872
35 Dara O’Malley (Chch) 540 0 0 0 675 600 0 1815 1815
35 Elliot Menzies (Chch) 540 0 0 0 675 600 0 1815 1815
37 Dakota Davy (Mnt) 0 600 600 600 0 0 0 1800 1800
38 Journey Lum (Whngrei) 540 675 540 0 0 0 0 1755 1755
39 Ryder Pennington (Tara) 915 0 0 0 0 0 833 1748 1748
40 Charlie Webb (Auck) 0 600 540 600 0 0 0 1740 1740
41 Rory Bathhurst (WGM) 0 540 540 600 0 0 0 1680 1680
42 Reef Newdick (Mnt) 0 915 750 0 0 0 0 1665 1665
43 Lewis Murphy (Dun) 540 0 0 0 585 480 0 1605 1605
44 Tom Robertson (Chch) 0 0 0 0 585 915 0 1500 1500
45 Jarvis Camenzind (Raglan) 0 0 0 833 600 0 0 1433 1433
46 Mathias Thompson (Piha) 600 0 0 0 0 750 0 1350 1350
47 Koby Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 1290 0 0 1290 1290
48 Spencer Rowson (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 675 600 1275 1275
48 Kaden Littlejohn (Kati) 0 600 675 0 0 0 0 1275 1275
50 Otis Baxter (WGM) 0 0 0 0 0 675 540 1215 1215
50 Lennox McBride (Mnt) 0 675 540 0 0 0 0 1215 1215
50 George Roberts (Chch) 0 0 0 0 675 540 0 1215 1215
53 Theo Morse (Orewa) 0 0 0 0 0 600 600 1200 1200
54 Luke Dymond (Mnt) 0 0 480 0 0 0 675 1155 1155
55 James Gibson (Pau) 0 540 600 0 0 0 0 1140 1140
55 Tyce Schumacher (Mnt) 0 540 0 600 0 0 0 1140 1140
55 Will Hardie (Piha) 600 0 0 0 0 540 0 1140 1140
58 Samba Mann (WGM) 0 0 0 0 0 540 540 1080 1080
58 Noah O’Malley (Auck) 0 0 480 600 0 0 0 1080 1080
58 Kahu Kaan (Dun) 540 0 0 0 0 540 0 1080 1080
61 Levi Waller (Pau) 0 0 0 0 0 540 480 1020 1020
62 Ben Milne (WGM) 0 0 0 0 480 480 960 960
63 Indica Corcoran (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 833 833 833
63 Billy Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 833 0 0 833 833
65 Dale Cromhout (Hbay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 750 750
66 Campbell Heasley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 732 0 0 732 732
67 Braedon Webster (Ohope) 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675 675
67 Taj Dal Bosco (WGM) 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675 675
67 Lucian Martin (Auck) 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 675 675
70 Soren Bucka – Christensen (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 600 600
70 Ben Fougere (Piha) 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 600 600
70 Evan Broad (Auck) 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600 600
70 Ben Storey (Rag) 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
70 Keelan Wood (Piha) 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 600 600
70 Tom Lycett (Auck) 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 600 600
76 Frank Roberts (Chch) 0 0 0 0 585 0 0 585 585
76 Tom Boothroyd (Nel) 0 0 0 0 585 0 0 585 585
78 Kalani Watts (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540 540
78 Nate Florence (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540 540
78 Sonny Lyons (Kaik) 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540 540
78 Noah Nicholson (Chch) 0 0 0 0 540 0 0 540 540
78 Tobias Murfitt (Auck) 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 540 540
78 Alexis Owen (Dun) 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
84 Darcey Dougherty (Chch) 0 0 0 0 533 0 0 533 533
85 Eli Livingston (Gis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 480 480
85 Gabriel Lobb (Gis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 480 480
85 Ollie Greetis (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 480 480
85 Tai Murphy (Whaka) 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 480 480
85 Taylor Mainwaring (WGM) 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 480 480
85 Noah Stratford (Dun) 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 480
85 Ocean Wilson (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 480 0 480 480
92 Mali Millen (Tai) 0 0 0 0 0 0 420 420 420
92 Oliver Janes (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 420 420 420
92 Rocco Gillies (WGM) 0 0 0 0 0 0 420 420 420
92 Tawhia Wellby (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 420 420 420
92 Valentin Gadras (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 420 420 420
92 Valentin Gadras (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 420 420 420

 

Find Upcoming Events

All upcoming national events and initiatives taking place around New Zealand

Find a Surf School

Get a lesson today. All of our approved surf schools located around New Zealand

Find a Club

Join a boardrider club and become part of the local surfing community

Register For a Course

Become an internationally accredited surf instructor

Major Sponsor

Major Partners

Community Partners

Industry Partners

Media Partners