Under 14 Girls

2022 Ranking Under 14 Girls National Champs, Westport Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Seventhwave Canterbury Womens Champs SISA Event 3 CHCH Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kaikoura South Island Champs, Dun Sequence Surf Gisborne Junior Pro O’Neill Taranaki Grom Comp TOTAL TOTAL (Top 5 results)
1 Poppy Entwisle (Chch) 1000 0 555 730 0 1000 1000 670 730 0 4955 4460
2 Tessa Gabbott (Dun) 670 0 670 555 0 730 670 1000 0 0 4295 3740
3 India Kennings (WGM) 860 555 730 610 0 0 860 0 555 0 4170 3615
4 Kyra Wallis (Piha) 730 610 860 555 0 0 0 730 500 0 3485 3485
5 Lola Groube (Pau) 0 860 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 610 0 2860 3470
6 Lenka Cargill (WC) 610 0 555 0 0 610 730 610 0 0 3115 3115
7 Alani Morse (Orewa) 0 1000 610 860 0 0 0 0 500 0 2470 2970
8 Tessa Langman (Chch) 555 0 0 0 0 670 555 860 0 0 2640 2640
9 Bonnie Lynch (Gis) 555 500 500 450 0 0 555 488 0 0 3048 2598
10 Amelie Clarke (Chch) 555 0 0 0 0 860 610 555 0 0 2580 2580
11 Lani Frazerhurst (Rag) 0 730 500 610 0 0 0 0 670 0 1840 2510
12 Daisy Kay (Chch) 488 0 0 0 0 555 610 488 0 0 2141 2141
13 Torah Kennings (WGM) 610 450 450 0 0 0 555 0 0 0 2065 2065
14 Madeline Tod (Mnt) 0 450 610 0 0 0 0 0 610 0 1060 1670
15 Sacha Sanders (Piha) 0 670 450 500 0 0 0 0 0 0 1620 1620
16 Georgie Macefield (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 555 488 555 0 0 1598 1598
17 Izzy Evans (Mnt) 0 500 500 0 0 0 0 0 555 0 1000 1555
18 Ruby Milne (WGM) 0 500 0 500 0 0 0 0 500 0 1000 1500
19 Portia Millar (Piha) 488 0 500 500 0 0 0 0 0 0 1488 1488
20 Pipiata Ritchie (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 610 0 610 0 0 1220 1220
21 Darcy O’Sullivan (Tara) 0 500 0 670 0 0 0 0 0 0 1170 1170
22 Ella Rose- Luke (WGM) 0 610 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 1060 1060
23 Maya Mateja (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000 1000
24 Ruby Becroft (Piha) 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 450 0 900 900
25 Indi-Lee Ruddell (Whngrei) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 860 0 860 860
26 Mackenzie Bryant (Mnt) 0 555 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 555 555
26 Keita Thomas (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 555 0 0 555 555
26 Anika Rudoplh (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 555 0 0 0 0 555 555
29 Poppy Arkle (Piha) 0 0 0 500 0 0 0 0 0 0 500 500
29 Lucy McDiarmid (Gis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 500 0 500 500
31 Megan Luke (WGM) 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
31 Mila Milfonte (Mnt) 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
31 Brooke Mathews (Gis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 450 450
31 Charlotte McDiarmid (Gis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 450 450
31 Sage Fritchley (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 450 450

Find Upcoming Events

All upcoming national events and initiatives taking place around New Zealand

Find a Surf School

Get a lesson today. All of our approved surf schools located around New Zealand

Find a Club

Join a boardrider club and become part of the local surfing community

Register For a Course

Become an internationally accredited surf instructor

Major Partners

Community Partners

Industry Partners

Media Partners