Under 14 Boys

 

2020 Ratings Under 14 Boys Health 2000 National Champs, Dun Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kaikoura TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 Tao Mouldey (Mnt) 1290 1500 1500 1500 1500 750 8040 7290
2 Jack Tyro (Chch) 833 833 915 0 1290 750 4621 4621
3 Mathias Thompson (Piha) 915 675 1005 1005 0 915 4515 4515
4 Taj Dal Bosco (WGM) 0 915 600 915 915 915 4260 4260
5 Indica Corcoran (Mnt) 675 1290 360 833 0 915 4073 4073
6 Will Hardie (Piha) 750 675 360 1095 0 915 3795 3795
7 Karne Gabbot (Dun) 1005 0 675 0 675 915 3270 3270
8 Ryder Pennington (Tara) 1095 750 0 1290 0 0 3135 3135
9 Tai Murphy (Whaka) 0 675 915 750 0 750 3090 3090
10 Dale Cromhout (Hbay) 0 1005 1290 750 0 0 3045 3045
11 Harrison Biddle (WGM) 0 450 540 585 750 600 2925 2925
11 Ben Milne (WGM) 675 540 360 675 0 675 2925 2925
13 Tava Santorik (Mnt) 0 750 750 750 0 540 2790 2790
14 Daniel Cox (WGM) 750 540 360 585 0 540 2775 2775
14 Kalani Watts (Tara) 0 750 750 675 0 600 2775 2775
16 Ashton Rogers (WGM) 600 540 540 450 0 540 2670 2670
17 Cooper Ashill (Whngrei) 0 585 1095 915 0 0 2595 2595
18 Otis Baxter (WGM) 750 675 540 0 0 600 2565 2565
19 Alexis Owen (Dun) 1500 0 0 0 1005 0 2505 2505
20 Lewis Murphy (Dun) 750 0 0 0 833 915 2498 2498
21 Theo Morse (Orewa) 0 585 540 450 0 915 2490 2490
22 Maceo Thompson (Piha) 675 585 675 540 0 0 2475 2475
23 Thomas Robertson (Chch) 833 0 0 0 1095 540 2468 2468
24 Kauai Rahui (Whgrei) 600 675 600 585 0 0 2460 2460
25 Harley Waller (Pau) 0 540 675 450 0 675 2340 2340
26 Riku Gordon (Mah) 0 833 600 833 0 0 2266 2266
27 Rakiatea Tau (Chch) 915 0 0 0 750 600 2265 2265
28 Remy Sale (Auck) 585 540 0 540 0 540 2205 2205
29 Hugo Sale (Auck) 585 450 0 450 0 675 2160 2160
30 PJ Klein Ovink (Mnt) 0 585 600 0 0 915 2100 2100
31 Sonny Lyons (Kaik) 675 0 0 0 675 675 2025 2025
32 Taylor Mainwaring (WGM) 0 450 360 585 0 600 1995 1995
32 Spencer Rawson (Tara) 0 540 0 675 0 750 1965 1965
34 Tyler Stenzel (Mnt) 0 1095 833 0 0 0 1928 1928
35 Soren Bucka – Christensen (Tara) 0 540 600 750 0 0 1890 1890
35 Mali Millen (Tai) 0 0 750 540 0 600 1890 1890
37 Gabriel Lobb (Gis) 0 750 360 675 0 0 1785 1785
38 Sev Tolhurst (Piha) 0 540 540 585 0 0 1665 1665
39 Leo Hobson (Mur) 0 540 600 450 0 0 1590 1590
39 Indy Chave (Auck) 0 450 600 540 0 0 1590 1590
41 Beau Woods (Mnt) 0 540 360 585 0 0 1485 1485
42 Thomas Boothroyd (Nel) 0 0 0 0 915 540 1455 1455
43 Benji Lowen (Chch) 0 0 0 0 833 480 1313 1313
44 Nate Florence (Tara) 0 0 0 675 0 600 1275 1275
45 Ryder Townsend (Chch) 0 0 0 0 675 480 1155 1155
46 Lincoln Penei (Chch) 0 0 0 0 600 540 1140 1140
46 Luca Gilroy (Chch) 0 0 0 0 540 600 1140 1140
48 Braedon Webster (Ohope) 0 585 540 0 0 0 1125 1125
48 Kahu Ruru (Gis) 0 585 540 0 0 0 1125 1125
48 George Laery 0 450 675 0 0 0 1125 1125
51 Jesse Frazerhurst (Auck) 0 0 540 540 0 0 1080 1080
51 Akira Reid (Auck) 0 540 0 540 0 0 1080 1080
51 Jayden Ewing (Chch) 0 0 0 0 600 480 1080 1080
54 Frank Roberts (Chch) 0 0 0 0 600 450 1050 1050
54 Keo Morrison (Dun) 0 0 0 0 600 450 1050 1050
56 Cooper Roberts (Mnt) 0 915 0 0 0 0 915 915
57 Sam Frazerhurst (Auck) 0 0 360 540 0 0 900 900
57 Sammi Gillies (Auck) 0 0 360 540 0 0 900 900
57 Hunter Ussher (WGM) 0 0 360 540 0 0 900 900
60 Luke Mitchell (Auck) 0 0 300 540 0 0 840 840
61 Christian Iggulden (Auck) 0 0 833 0 0 0 833 833
62 Asher O’Donnell (Whngrei) 0 450 360 0 0 0 810 810
62 Jacob Walker (Auck) 0 450 360 0 0 0 810 810
62 James Charlesworth (Auck) 0 0 360 450 0 0 810 810
65 Tai McKenzie (Chch) 0 0 0 0 750 0 750 750
65 Kanaiya Webb (WGM) 0 0 750 0 0 0 750 750
65 Hunter Lynch 0 450 300 0 0 0 750 750
65 Jordie Luke (Tara) 0 450 300 0 0 0 750 750
65 Ari O’Malley (Auck) 0 0 300 450 0 0 750 750
65 Lachie Cruikshank (Auck) 0 0 300 450 0 0 750 750
65 Rocco Gillies (WGM) 0 0 300 450 0 0 750 750
65 Billy Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 750 0 750 750
73 William Blair (TGA) 0 675 0 0 0 0 675 675
73 Zak Becroft (Auck) 0 0 0 675 0 0 675 675
73 Travis Henderson (Chch) 0 0 0 0 675 0 675 675
76 Archie Whithear (Chch) 0 0 0 0 600 0 600 600
76 Cohen Graham (Auck) 0 0 600 0 0 0 600 600
76 Noah Gabbot (Dun) 0 0 0 0 600 0 600 600
76 Luke Norton (Chch) 0 0 0 0 600 0 600 600
76 Niko Oakley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 600 0 600 600
81 Braydon Gregory (Hbay) 0 0 0 0 0 540 540 540
81 Milo O’Brien (Piha) 0 0 0 540 0 0 540 540
81 Jamie Forsyth (Whaka) 0 540 0 0 0 0 540 540
81 Ziggy Neely (Auck) 0 0 0 540 0 0 540 540
81 Nikau Davies (Chch) 0 0 0 0 540 0 540 540
81 Kyle Jenner (Chch) 0 0 0 0 540 0 540 540
81 Luke Mulcahy (Piha) 0 0 0 0 540 0 540 540
81 Bryn Thornton (Kaik) 0 0 0 0 540 0 540 540
89 Dan Lynn (Kaik) 0 0 0 0 0 480 480 480
90 Will Lockhart (Whiti) 0 0 0 0 0 450 450 450
90 Connor Cummins (Auck) 0 450 0 0 0 0 450 450
90 Zeke Pregert (Piha) 0 0 0 450 0 0 450 450
93 Reef Barrett (Auck) 0 0 0 360 0 0 360 360
93 Anaru Snowden – Green (Auck) 0 0 360 0 0 0 360 360
93 Jude Jeffery (Auck) 0 0 360 0 0 0 360 360
93 Manu Roberts (Tai) 0 0 360 0 0 0 360 360
93 Noah Furniss (Auck) 0 0 360 0 0 0 360 360
93 Flynn McGregor (Auck) 0 0 0 360 0 0 360 360
99 Ryder Pragert (Auck) 0 0 0 345 0 0 345 345
99 Tyga Nishida (Auck) 0 0 0 345 0 0 345 345
101 Levi Gillies (Auck) 0 0 300 0 0 0 300 300
101 Nikau Webb (USA) 0 0 300 0 0 0 300 300
101 Noah Henderson (Auck) 0 0 300 0 0 0 300 300
101 Tosh Webb (USA) 0 0 300 0 0 0 300 300

 

Find Upcoming Events

All upcoming national events and initiatives taking place around New Zealand

Find a Surf School

Get a lesson today. All of our approved surf schools located around New Zealand

Find a Club

Join a boardrider club and become part of the local surfing community

Register For a Course

Become an internationally accredited surf instructor

Major Sponsor

Major Partners

Community Partners

Industry Partners

Media Partners