Under 14 Boys

2021 Ranking Under 14 Boys National Champs, Piha Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch South Island Champs, Dun Pauanui Grom Comp, Pauanui Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kaikoura Exit Surf Men’s Canterbury Champs, Chch Grom Series Final Event, Piha TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 Tao Mouldey (Mnt) 1000 0 0 0 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 0 6000 5000
2 Benji Lowen (Chch) 0 0 1000 400 860 730 0 730 860 0 4580 4180
3 Ezekiel Wyper (Tai) 610 555 670 610 0 0 860 860 0 0 4165 3610
4 Dale Cromhout (Hbay) 450 450 860 860 0 0 730 610 0 0 3960 3510
5 Indica Corcoran (Mnt) 730 610 400 730 730 0 500 450 0 0 4150 3300
6 Taj Dal Bosco (WGM) 670 500 730 610 730 0 450 500 555 0 4745 3295
7 Tyler Stenzel (Mnt) 0 1000 360 1000 0 0 400 450 0 3210 3210
8 Ashton Rogers (WGM) 860 500 555 670 0 0 500 555 0 0 3640 3140
9 Lewis Murphy (Dun) 555 0 0 0 610 610 0 555 500 0 2830 2830
10 Alexis Owen (Dun) 0 0 0 0 610 860 0 610 730 0 2810 2810
11 Sonny Lyons (Kaik) 400 0 0 0 555 670 0 670 500 0 2795 2795
12 Gabriel Lobb (Gis) 610 450 555 450 0 0 670 0 0 0 2735 2735
13 Theo Morse (Orewa) 500 555 500 555 555 0 555 500 0 0 3720 2720
13 Sam Frazerhurst (Auck) 500 400 610 400 0 0 610 500 500 0 3520 2720
15 Maceo Thompson (Piha) 500 360 450 500 0 0 360 360 670 0 3200 2480
16 Kauai Rahui (Whgrei) 450 500 450 555 0 0 500 0 0 0 2455 2455
17 Ben Milne (WGM) 400 400 320 400 0 610 555 0 0 0 2685 2365
18 Remy Sale (Mnt) 450 360 400 360 0 0 500 0 610 0 2680 2320
19 Zen Mouldey (Mnt) 0 400 450 0 450 555 360 450 0 0 2665 2305
20 PJ Klein Ovink (Mnt) 0 500 500 450 0 0 450 400 0 0 2300 2300
22 Zeke Pregert (Piha) 360 610 400 500 0 0 400 0 0 0 2270 2270
23 Jesse Frazerhurst (Auck) 450 450 360 500 0 0 360 360 500 0 2980 2260
24 Tava Santorik (Mnt) 0 670 500 400 0 0 610 0 0 0 2180 2180
25 Sev Tolhurst (Piha) 400 400 400 500 0 0 450 0 0 0 2150 2150
26 Zak Becroft (Auck) 555 360 360 400 0 0 450 0 0 0 2125 2125
27 Harley Waller (Pau) 400 360 400 400 0 0 400 450 0 0 2410 2050
37 Lincoln Penei (Chch) 0 0 0 0 488 450 0 500 610 0 2048 2048
29 Manu Roberts (Tai) 400 0 450 360 0 0 400 400 0 0 2010 2010
30 Harrison Biddle (WGM) 360 400 320 450 0 0 360 400 0 0 2290 1970
30 Cooper Roberts (Mnt) 500 860 610 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1970 1970
21 Daniel Cox (WGM) 360 400 360 360 0 0 400 400 0 0 2280 1920
32 Jay Tingle (pau) 360 360 320 450 0 0 360 0 0 0 1850 1850
32 christian fougere (piha) 400 730 360 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 1850 1850
34 Beau Fitzgibbon 0 280 320 400 0 0 360 400 0 0 1760 1760
35 Ollie Tong (Gis) 400 0 400 400 0 0 400 0 0 0 1600 1600
36 Taylor Mainwaring (WGM) 0 280 280 300 0 0 320 400 0 0 1580 1580
38 Hamua Tau (Chch) 0 0 0 0 450 500 0 0 450 0 1400 1400
28 Keo Morrison (Dun) 0 0 0 0 450 555 0 360 0 0 1365 1365
39 Alex Burnett 0 320 360 360 0 0 300 0 0 0 1340 1340
40 Lennox Jennings 0 320 320 360 0 0 320 0 0 0 1320 1320
41 Jacob Walker (Auck) 360 320 280 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 1280 1280
42 Vitor Kokemper (Mnt) 0 450 500 300 0 0 0 0 0 0 1250 1250
42 Nuku Ritchie (Dun) 0 0 0 0 390 500 0 360 0 0 1250 1250
44 Noah Gabbot (Dun) 0 0 0 0 390 500 0 315 0 0 1205 1205
45 Valiant Oelofse 0 0 0 0 390 450 0 360 0 0 1200 1200
46 Soren Bucka – Christensen (Tara) 0 400 400 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 1160 1160
47 Milo O’Brien (Piha) 400 0 320 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 1080 1080
48 Hunter Lynch 0 0 320 320 0 0 400 0 0 0 1040 1040
49 Akira Reid (Auck) 360 320 0 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000
50 Beau Rogers (WGM) 0 320 280 0 0 0 360 0 0 0 960 960
51 Tai McKenzie (Chch) 0 0 0 0 488 0 0 0 450 0 938 938
52 Solomon Ryan 0 280 0 300 0 0 320 0 0 0 900 900
53 Koby Cox (WGM) 0 280 280 0 0 0 300 0 0 0 860 860
54 Dan Lynn (Kaik) 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 400 0 0 850 850
55 Ryder Townsend (Chch) 0 0 0 0 488 0 0 360 0 0 848 848
56 Nikau Davies (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 360 0 0 810 810
56 Jack Higgins (Dun) 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 360 0 0 810 810
57 Flint Sherborne France (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 500 0 300 0 0 800 800
58 Flynn Dewey (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 315 0 0 765 765
58 Lockie Sainsbury (Pst Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 315 450 0 765 765
58 Keanu Woods(Mnt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 315 450 0 765 765
61 Cohen Graham (Auck) 360 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 760 760
62 Toby Edmonston (Dun) 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 300 0 0 690 690
62 Van Camenzind (Rag) 0 0 360 0 0 0 300 0 0 0 660 660
64 Braydon Gregory (Hbay) 0 280 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 640 640
64 Christian Iggulden (Auck) 0 360 280 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 640 640
66 Milo Livingston (Gis) 0 0 320 300 0 0 0 0 0 0 620 620
67 Noah Officer 0 280 0 300 0 0 0 0 0 0 580 580
68 Billy Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 555 0 0 0 0 0 555 555
69 Jayden Ewing (Chch) 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
70 Rio Bidois (Piha) 0 0 0 0 0 0 400 0 0 0 400 400
70 Jesse Chambers (Kaik) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 400 0 0 400 400
70 Harry Prins 0 0 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 400 400
73 Jonty Fryer 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
73 Niko Oakley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 0 0 0 390 390
75 Hunter Graham 0 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 360 360
75 Noah Henderson (Auck) 0 0 0 0 0 0 360 0 0 0 360 360
75 Jacob Graham 0 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 360 360
78 Lachie Cruikshank (Auck) 0 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 320 320
78 Connor Cummins (Auck) 0 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 320 320
78 Ryder Pragert (Auck) 0 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 320 320
78 Ziggy Mouldey (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 320 0 0 0 320 320
82 Feon Clifford 0 280 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 280 280
82 Sam Greetis (Mnt) 0 0 280 0 0 0 0 0 0 280 280
82 Milo Becroft-Reid (Piha) 0 0 280 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 280 280
82 Jett Dalton (Gis) 0 0 280 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 280 280

Find Upcoming Events

All upcoming national events and initiatives taking place around New Zealand

Find a Surf School

Get a lesson today. All of our approved surf schools located around New Zealand

Find a Club

Join a boardrider club and become part of the local surfing community

Register For a Course

Become an internationally accredited surf instructor

Major Sponsor

Major Partners

Community Partners

Industry Partners

Media Partners